Real Name

Putte Jansson

Art Name

Putte `Ozzy

Birthplace

Made in Finland

Died

July 20 1996 of cancer

Band Position

Drums

Started in Band

June 1986

Left the Band

June 1986

Album

None -

Other Bands

Wildeforce,

The picture above is from Nuorisotalo in Vasa Finland June, 1986

  Putte was stand in drummer instead of Hasse in Nourisotalo Vasa Finland June, 1986.

Shock Tilt played trio at this time